Category List

Advertising



Search

Products per page : Sort by :
Products 1 - 10 of 134
Next Page >>

  • King Crimson The Collectors' King Crimson Volume Six 2002 Japanese 3-Cd Set Pccy-01583

    King Crimson The Collectors' King Crimson Volume Six 2002 Japanese 3-Cd Set Pccy-01583
    991.com

    King Crimson The Collectors' King Crimson Volume Six 2002 Japanese 3-Cd Set Pccy-01583
    £27.50



    King Crimson The Collectors' King Crimson Volume Six 2002 Japanese 3-Cd Set Pccy-01583
    991.com Product Information
    The Collectors' King Crimson Volume Six KING CRIMSON The Collectors King Crimson Volume Six (2002 Japanese-only Limited collectors edition 29-track promotional sample 3-CD set. Features three different live CD album recorded in Nothhampton 1998 Detroit 1971 and Nashville 2001. Each CD is housed inside its own album case with a picture sleeve and picture tracklisting back insert and sealed housed inside picture slipcase with matching unique stickered bottom obi-strip. The outer slipcase on this set has some minor crease marks on the back and spine but all contents are mint PCCY-01583) Disc 1: Live In Nothhampton 19981. Vector Shift2. X-chayn-ji Z3. Vector Shift4. Vector Shift To Planet Belewbeloid5. Light Constru Kction6. Heavy Constru Kction7. The Deception Of The Thrush8. Sus-tayn-Z9. Vector Shift10. Contrary Constru

    991.com Information
    Rare vinyl records, 7, 12 singles, CDs, music memorabilia. 991.com, the World Number 1, for rare vinyl records on 7, 12 singles, LP, CDs and CD singles and music memorabilia. With over 250,000 items from 15,000 artists we have something for all record collectors and music lovers, from the latest to most expensive.

    991.com Site Offers
    Check out the latest offers available at our website.

    Brand : 991.com
    Retailer : 991.com
    Category : CDs

    King Crimson The Collectors' King Crimson Volume Six 2002 Japanese 3-Cd Set Pccy-01583 : 991.com : 991.com : CDs
    To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest King Crimson The Collectors' King Crimson Volume Six 2002 Japanese 3-Cd Set Pccy-01583 from 991.com click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap King Crimson The Collectors' King Crimson Volume Six 2002 Japanese 3-Cd Set Pccy-01583 is available from an alternative source other than 991.com. The King Crimson The Collectors' King Crimson Volume Six 2002 Japanese 3-Cd Set Pccy-01583 price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to 991.com King Crimson The Collectors' King Crimson Volume Six 2002 Japanese 3-Cd Set Pccy-01583 within the CDs category.

     
     
  • Six O'clock Tales

    Six O'clock Tales
    Oxfam Online Shop

    Six O'clock Tales
    £120.00



    Six O'clock Tales
    Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
    First edition published by Methuen & Co., London in 1942. Book is hardcover without dust wrapper. Binding is grey cloth covered boards with green titles to spine and front cover. Binding is still nice and tight and in very good condition for age with some bumping and rubbing to corners and edges a few minor marks and foxing to covers and spine. Text block shows ageing to page edges and some foxing, otherwise text is clean throughout. Previous owners's inscription to half title page and a small tear approx 4cm to bottom of this page with no loss. Photos can be supplied on request. Bookseller Inventory 002136

    Oxfam Online Shop Information
    Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.

    Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
    Check out the latest offers available at our website.

    Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
    Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
    Category : Books

    Six O'clock Tales : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
    To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Six O'clock Tales from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Six O'clock Tales is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The Six O'clock Tales price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop Six O'clock Tales within the Books category.

     
     
  • My Memories Of Six Reigns

    My Memories Of Six Reigns
    Oxfam Online Shop

    My Memories Of Six Reigns
    £3.99



    My Memories Of Six Reigns
    Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
    Princess Marie Louise, a granddaughter of Queen Victoria, reminisces her days as a child through to adult life in vivid detail and includes many personal photographs illustrating the ever-changing times in which she grew up. Dust jacket in fair condition. Spine is sunned but text still readable. Front cover in fairly good condition with a small patch where the paper has worn away. Edges are scuffed and a bit tatty and a piece is missing along the top of the front cover across to the spine but otherwise fully intact. Internally the book is in good condition, the pages are clean and the binding is strong. 1957 reprint.

    Oxfam Online Shop Information
    Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.

    Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
    Check out the latest offers available at our website.

    Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
    Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
    Category : Books

    My Memories Of Six Reigns : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
    To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest My Memories Of Six Reigns from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap My Memories Of Six Reigns is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The My Memories Of Six Reigns price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop My Memories Of Six Reigns within the Books category.

     
     
  • Six Inches Of Bath Water : One Hundred Years Of Scarborough College In Memories And Photographs

    Six Inches Of Bath Water : One Hundred Years Of Scarborough College In Memories And Photographs
    Oxfam Online Shop

    Six Inches Of Bath Water : One Hundred Years Of Scarborough College In Memories And Photographs
    £19.99



    Six Inches Of Bath Water : One Hundred Years Of Scarborough College In Memories And Photographs
    Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
    Michael Russell Publishing Ltd., Norwich, England, 1998. Cloth Hardback. Book Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. Various (illustrator). 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book Description : 1998, 1st Edition cloth hardback with dustjacket; 176 pages with b/w photographs; VG+/VG+. A frank, sometimes funny, sometimes shocking account of school life at Scarborough seen through the memories of those who attended it. There are vivid accounts of the bombardment of Scarborough in 1914, of eccentric teachers, of punishment and bullying, of escapades and adventures. The narratives also evoke and reflect something of the social culture of England during the 20th century depicting as they do themes like : the Edwardian system of education which survived until the 1950s, the sudden freedom which arrived in the 1960s, and the introduction of co-education. Book Condition : VG+ : some bumping to head and foot of cloth at spine; some minor shelfwear at edges; otherwise cloth excellent; gilding intact and bright; infrequent thumb smudge to margins of a handful of pages; otherwise, pages excellent with preserved whites and tones; binding secure, compact, and sound. DJ Condition : VG + : hint of occasional creasing to edges of jacket; mild rubbing to covers; jacket presentable and unclipped. Bookseller Inventory 001221

    Oxfam Online Shop Information
    Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.

    Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
    Check out the latest offers available at our website.

    Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
    Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
    Category : Books

    Six Inches Of Bath Water : One Hundred Years Of Scarborough College In Memories And Photographs : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
    To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Six Inches Of Bath Water : One Hundred Years Of Scarborough College In Memories And Photographs from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Six Inches Of Bath Water : One Hundred Years Of Scarborough College In Memories And Photographs is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The Six Inches Of Bath Water : One Hundred Years Of Scarborough College In Memories And Photographs price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop Six Inches Of Bath Water : One Hundred Years Of Scarborough College In Memories And Photographs within the Books category.

     
     
  • My Memories Of Six Reigns, H H Princess Marie Louise

    My Memories Of Six Reigns, H H Princess Marie Louise
    Oxfam Online Shop

    My Memories Of Six Reigns, H H Princess Marie Louise
    £12.99



    My Memories Of Six Reigns, H H Princess Marie Louise
    Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
    The reminiscences of Princess Marie Louise with illustrations and photographs of the Royal family over several generations. The cover is slightly damaged at the spine and the first page is loose. There are 328 pages

    Oxfam Online Shop Information
    Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.

    Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
    Check out the latest offers available at our website.

    Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
    Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
    Category : Books

    My Memories Of Six Reigns, H H Princess Marie Louise : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
    To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest My Memories Of Six Reigns, H H Princess Marie Louise from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap My Memories Of Six Reigns, H H Princess Marie Louise is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The My Memories Of Six Reigns, H H Princess Marie Louise price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop My Memories Of Six Reigns, H H Princess Marie Louise within the Books category.

     
     
  • A Collection Of Poems In Six Volumes By Several Hands: Volume Iv

    A Collection Of Poems In Six Volumes By Several Hands: Volume Iv
    Oxfam Online Shop

    A Collection Of Poems In Six Volumes By Several Hands: Volume Iv
    £29.99



    A Collection Of Poems In Six Volumes By Several Hands: Volume Iv
    Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
    A collection of poems by several hands volume 4 of 6 printed in 1763 Brown leather boards with 5 raised bands on spine, front cover loose, needs repair. Condition has been taken into account.

    Oxfam Online Shop Information
    Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.

    Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
    Check out the latest offers available at our website.

    Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
    Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
    Category : Books

    A Collection Of Poems In Six Volumes By Several Hands: Volume Iv : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
    To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest A Collection Of Poems In Six Volumes By Several Hands: Volume Iv from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap A Collection Of Poems In Six Volumes By Several Hands: Volume Iv is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The A Collection Of Poems In Six Volumes By Several Hands: Volume Iv price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop A Collection Of Poems In Six Volumes By Several Hands: Volume Iv within the Books category.

     
     
  • Homer's Iliad By Alexander Pope. Six Volume Set From 1743.

    Homer's Iliad By Alexander Pope. Six Volume Set From 1743.
    Oxfam Online Shop

    Homer's Iliad By Alexander Pope. Six Volume Set From 1743.
    £300.00



    Homer's Iliad By Alexander Pope. Six Volume Set From 1743.
    Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
    A six volume set of Alexander Pope's translation of Homer's Iliad from 1743 in good condition for their age. The title label is missing on volumes one, two, three, and six, half is missing on volume five, but that of volume four is present. The volume number labels are all present. Other damage to the spines of the books includes rubbing, wear to the raised bands and the loss of part of the top of the spine of volume one. All of the volumes have light bumping to the corners. Volumes one to three, and also volume five are clean and bright internally, illustrated with maps, diagrams and other illustrations. Evidence of light foxing to a couple of the pages. Volumes four and six are also in similar condition however they have some very old bookworm damage at the beginning and end of the books, in some cases affecting the text, but not to the point of illegibility. In summary, this is a nice set of mid-eighteenth century date in good condition for their age.

    Oxfam Online Shop Information
    Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.

    Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
    Check out the latest offers available at our website.

    Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
    Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
    Category : Books

    Homer's Iliad By Alexander Pope. Six Volume Set From 1743. : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
    To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Homer's Iliad By Alexander Pope. Six Volume Set From 1743. from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Homer's Iliad By Alexander Pope. Six Volume Set From 1743. is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The Homer's Iliad By Alexander Pope. Six Volume Set From 1743. price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop Homer's Iliad By Alexander Pope. Six Volume Set From 1743. within the Books category.

     
     
  • National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 136. Six 1969 Issues.

    National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 136. Six 1969 Issues.
    Oxfam Online Shop

    National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 136. Six 1969 Issues.
    £29.99



    National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 136. Six 1969 Issues.
    Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
    Six copies of the classic magazine. July to December 1969. In a handsome patterned hardcover binding. A faded area to spine,otherwise all in fine condition. Binding tight.The usual ground breaking collection of authoritative articles and superb photos. A very good looking and safe way to store a collection of this timeless publication. Many other similar volumes for sale on this site.

    Oxfam Online Shop Information
    Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.

    Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
    Check out the latest offers available at our website.

    Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
    Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
    Category : Books

    National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 136. Six 1969 Issues. : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
    To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 136. Six 1969 Issues. from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 136. Six 1969 Issues. is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 136. Six 1969 Issues. price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 136. Six 1969 Issues. within the Books category.

     
     
  • National Geographic Magazines. Bound.Volume 122. Six 1962 Issues

    National Geographic Magazines. Bound.Volume 122. Six 1962 Issues
    Oxfam Online Shop

    National Geographic Magazines. Bound.Volume 122. Six 1962 Issues
    £29.99



    National Geographic Magazines. Bound.Volume 122. Six 1962 Issues
    Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
    Six copies of the classic magazine. July to December. 1962. In a handsome patterned hardcover binding. Faded area on spine,otherwise all in fine condition. Binding tight.The usual ground breaking collection of authoritative articles and superb photos. A very good looking and safe way to store a collection of this timeless publication. Many other similar volumes for sale on this site.

    Oxfam Online Shop Information
    Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.

    Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
    Check out the latest offers available at our website.

    Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
    Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
    Category : Books

    National Geographic Magazines. Bound.Volume 122. Six 1962 Issues : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
    To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest National Geographic Magazines. Bound.Volume 122. Six 1962 Issues from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap National Geographic Magazines. Bound.Volume 122. Six 1962 Issues is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The National Geographic Magazines. Bound.Volume 122. Six 1962 Issues price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop National Geographic Magazines. Bound.Volume 122. Six 1962 Issues within the Books category.

     
     
  • National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 135. Six 1969 Issues.

    National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 135. Six 1969 Issues.
    Oxfam Online Shop

    National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 135. Six 1969 Issues.
    £29.99



    National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 135. Six 1969 Issues.
    Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
    Six copies of the classic magazine. January to June 1969. In a handsome patterned hardcover binding. Faded area to spine otherwise all in fine condition. Binding tight.The usual ground breaking collection of authoritative articles and superb photos. A very good looking and safe way to store a collection of this timeless publication. Many other similar volumes for sale on this site.

    Oxfam Online Shop Information
    Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.

    Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
    Check out the latest offers available at our website.

    Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
    Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
    Category : Books

    National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 135. Six 1969 Issues. : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
    To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 135. Six 1969 Issues. from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 135. Six 1969 Issues. is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 135. Six 1969 Issues. price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop National Geographic Magazines. Bound. Volume 135. Six 1969 Issues. within the Books category.

     
     

Advertising