|
|
-
|
|
Netter's Concise Neurology
|
Netter's Concise Neurology
£38.99
Netter's Concise Neurology
Blackwell Books Product Information
A highly visual source for key clinical information. More than 200 exquisite, hand-painted illustrations - created by, and in the style of, master medical illustrator Frank H. Netter, MD - capture the essential clinical aspects of over 200 major...
Blackwell Books Information
The Knowledge Retailer Blackwell, one of the market leaders for Books and DVD's plus much more! With a range of over 3 million titles, Blackwell online offers you a convenient way of buying books and DVD's.
Blackwell Books Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Elsevier Health Sciences Saunders (w.b.) Co Ltd
Retailer : Blackwell Books
Category : Books
Netter's Concise Neurology : Elsevier Health Sciences Saunders (w.b.) Co Ltd : Blackwell Books : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Netter's Concise Neurology from Elsevier Health Sciences Saunders (w.b.) Co Ltd click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Netter's Concise Neurology is available from an alternative source other than Blackwell Books. The Netter's Concise Neurology price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Elsevier Health Sciences Saunders (w.b.) Co Ltd Netter's Concise Neurology within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
Managing The Risk Of Workplace Stress
|
Managing The Risk Of Workplace Stress
£19.99
Managing The Risk Of Workplace Stress
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, 2004. Book Condition: as new. 15 tables (illustrator). Based on both research and case-studies, this text takes the risk management approach to stress evaluation in the workplace, offering practical guidelines for the audit, assessment and mitigation of workplace stressors, and providing a source of theoretical information. Working in a stressful environment not only increases the risk of physical illness or distress, but also increases the likelihood of workplace accidents. While legislation provides some guidelines for risk assessment of physical hazards, there remains limited guidance on the risks of psychosocial hazards, such as occupational stress.This book takes the risk management approach to stress evaluation in the workplace, offering practical guidelines for the audit, assessment and mitigation of workplace stressors. Based on both research and case-studies, it provides a comprehensive source of theoretical and practical information for students and practitioners alike.
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
Managing The Risk Of Workplace Stress : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Managing The Risk Of Workplace Stress from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Managing The Risk Of Workplace Stress is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The Managing The Risk Of Workplace Stress price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop Managing The Risk Of Workplace Stress within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
To Hellen's Noble Land - Dutch Accounts Of Travellers, Geographers And Historians On Greece 1488-1854
|
To Hellen's Noble Land - Dutch Accounts Of Travellers, Geographers And Historians On Greece 1488-1854
£50.00
To Hellen's Noble Land - Dutch Accounts Of Travellers, Geographers And Historians On Greece 1488-1854
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
The Netherlands Institute at Athens & STYX Publications, Athens, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good Plus. Various (illustrator). 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Description : 1995, 1st Edition paperback of 286 pages with b/w and colour pictures and maps; bilingual text written in both English and Greek; VG+. It was inevitable that the Dutch travelling spirit for discovery and trade would alight frequently upon Greek terrain from the early Renaissance onwards. This illustrated volume accompanies and amplifies a 1995 Dutch exhibition concerned with Dutch travel to Greece and the Levant between the 15th and the 19th centuries, and specifically with travel accounts in the Dutch language in which Greece and the Greeks are discussed. It charts the transition in Dutch outlook from the early Dutch pilgrims, still medieval in outlook and as devout Catholics deeply suspicious and hostile towards the Orthodox Greeks, to those of the Renaissance and Enlightenment, when Greece was revered as the source of western culture and learning; the latter transition culminating in the Philhellenic movements of the 19th century. Special emphasis has been given to Chios (the "Garden of Eden"), and Mani which kept a degree of independence during the period of Turkish domination. The first part of this volume provides an historical outline to the exhibition and introduces the exhibits and themes. Book Condition : VG+ : slight curling of covers; slight crease to lower corner of front cover; only very minor shelfwear to covers which are in presentable condition; faces toned but clean; inside pages toned but otherwise in excellent condition; colours preserved; binding secure and tight like new. Bookseller Inventory 001251
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
To Hellen's Noble Land - Dutch Accounts Of Travellers, Geographers And Historians On Greece 1488-1854 : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest To Hellen's Noble Land - Dutch Accounts Of Travellers, Geographers And Historians On Greece 1488-1854 from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap To Hellen's Noble Land - Dutch Accounts Of Travellers, Geographers And Historians On Greece 1488-1854 is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The To Hellen's Noble Land - Dutch Accounts Of Travellers, Geographers And Historians On Greece 1488-1854 price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop To Hellen's Noble Land - Dutch Accounts Of Travellers, Geographers And Historians On Greece 1488-1854 within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
The Maid Of Orleans And The Great War Of The English In France
|
The Maid Of Orleans And The Great War Of The English In France
£34.99
The Maid Of Orleans And The Great War Of The English In France
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
Hutchinson & Co., London, 1889. Pictorial Board Hardback. Book Condition: Good. Various (illustrator). Unknown. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BOOK DESCRIPTION : 1889, Hutchinson; grey-blue cloth hardback with colour illustrations to front cover and spine; 339 pages with 9 illustrations by various engravers; appendices include an 80+ page transcription of the trial speeches; in Good Condition. The life of an illiterate maid from humble and obscure origins who saved France from the brink of complete foreign invasion has become almost legendary. In France she is considered a national saviour and in the 20th century she was beatified as a saint. Davenport Adams history of the legendary Joan of Arc and the Hundred Years War in the telling seeks to find the source of her spiritual inspiration, and present the lessons of her remarkable career. Contemporary sources were compared and have been freely quoted. Every effort was made to present as accurate and faithful transcription of Joan of Arc's trial for "heresy" as possible. BOOK CONDITION : Good : slight wear to cloth along edges of covers; minor fraying at top and tail of spine covering; a handful of small minor marks to covers; minor rubbing and front cover illustration well preserved; slight darkening to spine but illustration fairly well preserved; 1922 name plate to blank endpaper; inside pages in very good shape with only some toning to the page whites and only faint signs of foxing to end pages; minor play to front cover hinge but holding; slight loosening of pages up to contents page, and page two plate loose; very minor cracking at page 160; otherwise binding secure and sound. Bookseller Inventory 001701
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
The Maid Of Orleans And The Great War Of The English In France : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest The Maid Of Orleans And The Great War Of The English In France from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap The Maid Of Orleans And The Great War Of The English In France is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The The Maid Of Orleans And The Great War Of The English In France price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop The Maid Of Orleans And The Great War Of The English In France within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
Ward's Anaesthetic Equipment
|
Ward's Anaesthetic Equipment
£24.99
Ward's Anaesthetic Equipment
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
W.B. Saunders Company Ltd., London, 1998. Hardback. Book Condition: Very Good. Various (illustrator). Revised 4th Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book Description : 1998, 4th Edition hardback; 31 chapters with b/w photographs, diagrams and illustrations; 4 appendices and index; 405 pages; Very Good. Ward's well-established text book and source reference gives a clear and comprehensive explanation of the function of items of anaesthetic equipment so that they can be used surely and safely. Images and schematic diagrams help illustrate the key concepts behind the equipment and its design. The 4th Edition has chapters on : Physical Principles; The Supply of Anaesthetic Gases; Medical Gas Services; Measurement of Gas Flow & Pressure; Vaporizers; The Continusous Flow Anaesthetic Machine; Electronics in the Anaesthetic Machine; Breathing Systems and their Components; Airway Management Devices; Equipment for the Inhalation of Oxygen; Manual Resuscitators; Automatic Ventilators; Humidifiers and Nebulizers; Equipment for Paediatric Anaesthesia; Equipment for Dental Chair Anaesthesia; Equipment for Local Analgesia; Vigilance and Human Error; Physiological Monitoring : a) Principles & Non-Invasive Monitoriing, b) Gases, c) Advanced Monitoring Systems; Automatic Record Keeping; Atmospheric Pollution; Infusion Equipment; Medical Suction Equipment; Cleaning & Sterilization; Electrical Hazards & their Prevention; Surgical Diathermy; Defibrillators & Pacemakers; Lasers; Provision of Anaesthesia in Difficult Situations and in the Developing World; Risk Management. Book Condition : VG : minor bumping and denting; minor rubbing to covers; sunning to cover at spine; otherwise exterior of the book in presentable shape; all faces near original white; inside pages with whites, tones preserved and in excellent condition; binding secure and sound and fairly tight. . Bookseller Inventory 001198
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
Ward's Anaesthetic Equipment : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Ward's Anaesthetic Equipment from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Ward's Anaesthetic Equipment is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The Ward's Anaesthetic Equipment price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop Ward's Anaesthetic Equipment within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
The Design And Construction Of British Warships 1939-1945
|
The Design And Construction Of British Warships 1939-1945
£31.99
The Design And Construction Of British Warships 1939-1945
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
Conway Maritime Press, London, 1996. Cloth Hardback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Various (illustrator). 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BOOK DESCRIPTION : 1996, 1st Edition hardback with dustjacket; 168 pages with b/w photographs, technical drawings, tables etc.; in near Fine/near Fine Condition. At the end of the Second World War the Director of Naval Construction set the various design teams within his department the task of recording their wartime activities. All types were covered from the largest fleet carrier to the humblest tug, and the short summaries described the principal achievements of each design and distilled the lessons of combat. By a quirk of history these essays were never published until this special series. This third volume of that series cinldues the fleet train, landing craft, tugs, armed merchant cruisers and RFA tankers. For those interest in the rationale of design and the performance of warships in battle it unlocks a vast source of fascinating and authentic original material upon which so much of postwar interpretation and analysis has been based. A fine selection of illustrations makes up for the missing contemporary illustrations. Footnotes explain obscure references and technical speak. BOOK CONDITION : near Fine : minor bumping but no denting; very minor shelfwear; otherwise cloth and covers in excellent condition; gilding intact and bright; faces near original white; inscription to top of ffep; inside pages with only a hint of toning and in near new condition; binding secure and quite tight. DJ Condition : near Fine : trace creasing to top edge; very minor rubbing; unclipped and in near new condition. Bookseller Inventory 001439
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
The Design And Construction Of British Warships 1939-1945 : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest The Design And Construction Of British Warships 1939-1945 from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap The Design And Construction Of British Warships 1939-1945 is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The The Design And Construction Of British Warships 1939-1945 price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop The Design And Construction Of British Warships 1939-1945 within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
Shadows In The Sand
|
Shadows In The Sand
£55.00
Shadows In The Sand
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
Camel Caravan Press, Cairo, Egypt, 1996. Cloth Hardback. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Todd Cross, Dick Doughty, and Paula Endo (illustrator). 1st Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. BOOK DESCRIPTION : 1996, 1st Edition hardback with original dustjacket; 156 pages with colour photographs and bibliography; SIGNED by the Author on Title Page : "To Martin, Here's to all your future desert adventures, Best Wishes, Lorraine"; in Very Good/Good Condition. Among the fabled Arab trade routes along which luxury goods like spices, silk and ivory were transported, there is the most legendary of them all - the Darb el-Abein route or "Forty Days Road". The route is one of the most gruelling, and largely a closely guarded secret to the uninitiated. After months of searching and cajoling, journalist Lorraine Chittock and her team finally managed to track down its source and secure a place on the Arab camel caravan. This is the story of their novel adventure that very few Westerners have had the privilege to embark upon. This edition is profusely illustrated with colour photography remarkable for its finesse, originality, and perceptive sense of authentic happenings. BOOK CONDITION : VG : cloth covers with slight shelfwear along edges but only mild rubbing elsewhere; inside pages in very good shape with only a hint of yellowing to the extreme margins, and whites and colours well preserved; fold to last blank page; binding secure and sound. DJ Condition : Good : surface shelfwear to jacket but any edge creasing very minimal; unclipped. Bookseller Inventory 001729
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
Shadows In The Sand : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Shadows In The Sand from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Shadows In The Sand is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The Shadows In The Sand price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop Shadows In The Sand within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
Valle Crucis Abbey
|
Valle Crucis Abbey
£40.00
Valle Crucis Abbey
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
Hugh Evans & Sons Ltd., Liverpool, 1952. Cloth Hardback. Book Condition: Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Various (illustrator). 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BOOK DESCRIPTION : Very Scarce, 1952, 1st Edition Hugh Evans; blue cloth hardback with original dustjacket; 293 pages with colour frontispiece, b/w illustrations, map, plans etc; with charter and documents, and translations of poems; in Good+/Good Condition. Situated in a green glen of Llandgollen in North Wales is the enchanting Valle Crucis Abbey. It was founded in 1201 by Cistercian monks and is one of the best preserved abbeys of the era. Its architecture testifies to one of the most brilliant periods of medieval building when the aesthetic impulse came to the fore. Vernon Price garnered wide and far to collate as much source information as possible for this history of the abbey. As well as being of interest to the archaeologist and architect, this volume endeavours to arouse the interest of the historian and general reader by endeavouring to reveal, through the history of the Abbey and its influence, a better understanding of the epoch of the Middle Ages. An attempt has been made to capture the qualities of the Abbots and monks who resided at the Abbey and the impact they had on the daily life of the people living in the surrounding district. All translations of medieval latin have been made by competent experts and their accuracy is assured. Contents : The Vale of the Cross; Nomenclature of the Abbey and its Site; Origins & Foundations; Cistercian Rules & Statutes; Charters & Documents; Abbots & Monks; Taxation, Property & Revenues; Appropriations & Tithes; General Plan & Architecture; the Abbey Church; the Conventual Buildings; Tombstones; Inscriptions; Literature; The Poets & Their Poetry; Decline & Dissolution; Excavation & Restoration; Relices; Appendices. BOOK CONDITION : Good + : slight edge wear along rims of covers; mild sunning at spine; gilding intact and bright; minor flecking to top face; slight toning to whites of inside pages which are otherwise in very good shape; binding secure and sound. DJ Condition : Good : slight creasing to edges chiefly at top edge; tiny tears to top of spine covering; some sunning to spine area; very mild occasional rubbing; front colour image very well preserved; unclipped. Bookseller Inventory 001747
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
Valle Crucis Abbey : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Valle Crucis Abbey from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Valle Crucis Abbey is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The Valle Crucis Abbey price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop Valle Crucis Abbey within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Complete Package - 1 User - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe
|
Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Complete Package - 1 User - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe
£1,552.32
Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Complete Package - 1 User - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe
Ebuyer Product Information
Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium software provides everything you need to design, develop, and deliver standards-based websites and immersive digital experiences for desktops, smartphones, and tablets.Build rich content for devices with support for the j Query Mobile framework in Dreamweaver CS5.5. Take advantage of mobile templates, contextual code hinting, and the ability to quickly insert objects into a design. Use Dreamweaver CS5.5 to visually display the CSS box model in detail without reading code or requiring separate utilities. Move your cursor over block-level elements in Live View to see their cascade and context instead of using the Tag Selector.Create print-quality typography using the Text Layout Framework in Flash Professional CS5. Work with columns and bidirectional text, and maintain layout and formatting with greater fidelity when importing from other Adobe products. Increase development speed in Flash Professional CS5.5 with an improved Action Script editor, including custom class code hinting and code completion. Use Flash Builder as your primary Action Script editor for Flash Professional projects. Use Flash Professional to create content optimized for delivery to multiple screens and reach audiences on the Flash Player and Adobe AIR runtimes, as well as on Android, Black Berry, i OS, web OS, and Adobe Digital Home devices. Manage and modify projects using source control systems and collaborate on files more easily in Flash Professional CS5.5. An XML-based non-binary implementation of the FLA format allows projects and associated assets to function as items in a directory or folder.Work collaboratively and confidently on shared Flex based projects with a bidirectional workflow that allows designers who use Adobe Flash Catalyst CS5.5 to work in parallel with developers who use Adobe Flash Builder 4.5. Use Flash Catalyst CS5.5 to create expressive interfaces and interactive content with writing code. Define behaviors and sophisticated interactions using simple menu-based commands.Deliver clean, sharp, pixel-aligned raster artwork with enhanced anti-aliasing features in Adobe Illustrator CS5. Avoid fuzzy graphics by automatically aligning artwork to the pixel grid, and control the appearance of individual text objects. Quickly create stunning 3D artwork and apply rich material textures with Adobe Photoshop CS5 Extended. Take your designs even further by leveraging the Adobe 3D Forge engine for advanced editing of your 3D models.
Ebuyer Information
Ebuyer.com - Technology Delivered About Us Ebuyer.com is one of the largest Internet resellers of brand name computer technology and consumer electronics products. Founded in 1999, Ebuyer.com is headquartered in Howden, East Yorkshire. Employing over 300 employees, we service 3 million registered customers. Our business philosophy is simple: give consumers and businesses what they want, when they want it. We never stop improving our world class operation by putting our customers - and their needs - first. Products We offer our customers thousands of quality products, and our list of product categories and product offerings is growing every day. Ebuyer customers know they're getting the best prices and exclusive offers on a huge range of computer technology products like desktops, laptops, printers, networking, digital cameras, software, storage and more. Plus, we offer other hot products such as LED TVs, MP3 players, gaming and home electronics. Our great relationships with all the major vendors mean our customers will always find special deals on great products from the biggest names in the industry. And to help our customers choose the right products, we make it easy to find availability, pricing, reviews and ratings. Service At Ebuyer.com, our focus has always been on helping customers save time and money. Which is why we've invested in building a website that allows them to securely manage their accounts without intervention. It's the empowering, 24/7 self service approach that ensures we keep our customers satisfied, and our prices competitive.
Ebuyer Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Adobe
Retailer : Ebuyer
Category : Software
Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Complete Package - 1 User - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe : Adobe : Ebuyer : Software
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Complete Package - 1 User - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe from Adobe click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Complete Package - 1 User - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe is available from an alternative source other than Ebuyer. The Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Complete Package - 1 User - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Adobe Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Complete Package - 1 User - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe within the Software category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Product Upgrade Package - 1 User - Upgrade From Adobe Creative Suite Web Premium (Point Product Upsell) - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe
|
Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Product Upgrade Package - 1 User - Upgrade From Adobe Creative Suite Web Premium (Point Product Upsell) - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe
£1,274.97
Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Product Upgrade Package - 1 User - Upgrade From Adobe Creative Suite Web Premium (Point Product Upsell) - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe
Ebuyer Product Information
Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium software provides everything you need to design, develop, and deliver standards-based websites and immersive digital experiences for desktops, smartphones, and tablets.Build rich content for devices with support for the j Query Mobile framework in Dreamweaver CS5.5. Take advantage of mobile templates, contextual code hinting, and the ability to quickly insert objects into a design. Use Dreamweaver CS5.5 to visually display the CSS box model in detail without reading code or requiring separate utilities. Move your cursor over block-level elements in Live View to see their cascade and context instead of using the Tag Selector.Create print-quality typography using the Text Layout Framework in Flash Professional CS5. Work with columns and bidirectional text, and maintain layout and formatting with greater fidelity when importing from other Adobe products. Increase development speed in Flash Professional CS5.5 with an improved Action Script editor, including custom class code hinting and code completion. Use Flash Builder as your primary Action Script editor for Flash Professional projects. Use Flash Professional to create content optimized for delivery to multiple screens and reach audiences on the Flash Player and Adobe AIR runtimes, as well as on Android, Black Berry, i OS, web OS, and Adobe Digital Home devices. Manage and modify projects using source control systems and collaborate on files more easily in Flash Professional CS5.5. An XML-based non-binary implementation of the FLA format allows projects and associated assets to function as items in a directory or folder.Work collaboratively and confidently on shared Flex based projects with a bidirectional workflow that allows designers who use Adobe Flash Catalyst CS5.5 to work in parallel with developers who use Adobe Flash Builder 4.5. Use Flash Catalyst CS5.5 to create expressive interfaces and interactive content with writing code. Define behaviors and sophisticated interactions using simple menu-based commands.Deliver clean, sharp, pixel-aligned raster artwork with enhanced anti-aliasing features in Adobe Illustrator CS5. Avoid fuzzy graphics by automatically aligning artwork to the pixel grid, and control the appearance of individual text objects. Quickly create stunning 3D artwork and apply rich material textures with Adobe Photoshop CS5 Extended. Take your designs even further by leveraging the Adobe 3D Forge engine for advanced editing of your 3D models.
Ebuyer Information
Ebuyer.com - Technology Delivered About Us Ebuyer.com is one of the largest Internet resellers of brand name computer technology and consumer electronics products. Founded in 1999, Ebuyer.com is headquartered in Howden, East Yorkshire. Employing over 300 employees, we service 3 million registered customers. Our business philosophy is simple: give consumers and businesses what they want, when they want it. We never stop improving our world class operation by putting our customers - and their needs - first. Products We offer our customers thousands of quality products, and our list of product categories and product offerings is growing every day. Ebuyer customers know they're getting the best prices and exclusive offers on a huge range of computer technology products like desktops, laptops, printers, networking, digital cameras, software, storage and more. Plus, we offer other hot products such as LED TVs, MP3 players, gaming and home electronics. Our great relationships with all the major vendors mean our customers will always find special deals on great products from the biggest names in the industry. And to help our customers choose the right products, we make it easy to find availability, pricing, reviews and ratings. Service At Ebuyer.com, our focus has always been on helping customers save time and money. Which is why we've invested in building a website that allows them to securely manage their accounts without intervention. It's the empowering, 24/7 self service approach that ensures we keep our customers satisfied, and our prices competitive.
Ebuyer Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Adobe
Retailer : Ebuyer
Category : Software
Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Product Upgrade Package - 1 User - Upgrade From Adobe Creative Suite Web Premium (Point Product Upsell) - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe : Adobe : Ebuyer : Software
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Product Upgrade Package - 1 User - Upgrade From Adobe Creative Suite Web Premium (Point Product Upsell) - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe from Adobe click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Product Upgrade Package - 1 User - Upgrade From Adobe Creative Suite Web Premium (Point Product Upsell) - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe is available from an alternative source other than Ebuyer. The Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Product Upgrade Package - 1 User - Upgrade From Adobe Creative Suite Web Premium (Point Product Upsell) - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Adobe Adobe Creative Suite 5.5 Web Premium - Product Upgrade Package - 1 User - Upgrade From Adobe Creative Suite Web Premium (Point Product Upsell) - Dvd - Mac - English - Western Europe within the Software category.
|
|
|
|
|
|