|
|
-
|
|
Favourite First Dvds - Mother Goose/Bump/Macdonald's Farm
|
Favourite First Dvds - Mother Goose/Bump/Macdonald's Farm
£5.99
Favourite First Dvds - Mother Goose/Bump/Macdonald's Farm
Bee.com Product Information
A wonderful fun selection of stories and characters to entertain the under 5's with songs, sounds, concepts all designed for parents to interact with their child and to help them to develop.MOTHER GOOSE - Created by experts in child development, this superb programme combines traditional rhymes with an up-to-date interactive approach to learning - sounds, concepts and languages.BUMP - 6 gentle stories (5 minutes each) about a little elephant called Bump (because he's always bumping into things) and his friends Munch the tortoise, Whizzer the mouse, Mc Duff the dog and his special friend Birdie.MACDONALD'S FARM - Join the young animals of Mac Donald's farm: Baa Baa, Woof Woof, Quack Quack, Oink and Oinky, as they discover the world around them, learn new things and sing lively songs.
Bee.com Information
Bee.com Bee.com is the UKs newest online DVD, games, consoles and music retailer, holding over 35,000 titles. We offer a next day free delivery service and a fantastic customer service team. We hope you enjoy shopping at Bee.com!
Bee.com Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Abbey
Retailer : Bee.com
Category : DVDs
Favourite First Dvds - Mother Goose/Bump/Macdonald's Farm : Abbey : Bee.com : DVDs
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Favourite First Dvds - Mother Goose/Bump/Macdonald's Farm from Abbey click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Favourite First Dvds - Mother Goose/Bump/Macdonald's Farm is available from an alternative source other than Bee.com. The Favourite First Dvds - Mother Goose/Bump/Macdonald's Farm price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Abbey Favourite First Dvds - Mother Goose/Bump/Macdonald's Farm within the DVDs category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
The Emperor's Children - Claire Messud - Signed First Edition
|
The Emperor's Children - Claire Messud - Signed First Edition
£7.99
The Emperor's Children - Claire Messud - Signed First Edition
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
Signed 1st edition 1st impression. Ever so slight bumping to top right hand corner of DJ. Danielle, Marina and Julius are three thirtysomething friends who are all seeking to make their fortunes in Manhattan. This is the story of their day-to-day lives, their perceived struggles and successes, and their constant search for meaning and authenticity. Danielle, a junior television producer, is on the hunt for the documentary idea that will make her reputation; Marina, the beautiful daughter of a famous and wealthy liberal journalist and intellectual, is desperate to prove her worth - while unsure exactly of how this is to be achieved; Julius, a freelance writer of devastating book reviews, is determined to live a fabulous Manhattan lifestyle on a budget of nothing at all. The Emperor's Children follows these three friends - and their overlapping social and family circles - through their day-to-day lives, their perceived struggles and successes and their constant search for meaning and authenticity. Sweeping in scope, minutely perceptive about the nuances of Manhattan life, with richly drawn characters and vivid prose, The Emperor's Children is a finely textured portrait of a particular place at a particular moment - and a haunting illustration how the events of a single day can change everything, for ever. It reveals Claire Messud as a novelist in bloom, writing at the height of her powers. 'Messud is an expert storyteller. Her style is precise and illuminating . . . dazzling' Observer 'Messud's ability to filter her rich imagination through brilliantly precise prose allows her to show the kernel of redemption in even the most unlikely of human alliances' Sunday Times
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
The Emperor's Children - Claire Messud - Signed First Edition : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest The Emperor's Children - Claire Messud - Signed First Edition from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap The Emperor's Children - Claire Messud - Signed First Edition is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The The Emperor's Children - Claire Messud - Signed First Edition price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop The Emperor's Children - Claire Messud - Signed First Edition within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
Some Milestones Of Aviation, First Edition Signed.
|
Some Milestones Of Aviation, First Edition Signed.
£199.00
Some Milestones Of Aviation, First Edition Signed.
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
John Hamilton, London 1935 FIRST EDITION, SIGNED COPY. 232pp. A first edition of this rare early Johns book. The title page and end paper have the title as IN aviation rather than OF aviation as on spine. 39 page numbered catalogue in back of book. Greenish cloth covers with some light staining in generally good condition with some some bumping and a slight lean. Internally clean and tight but with some foxing to page edges. Illustrated with 32 black and white photo's and drawings.
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
Some Milestones Of Aviation, First Edition Signed. : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Some Milestones Of Aviation, First Edition Signed. from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Some Milestones Of Aviation, First Edition Signed. is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The Some Milestones Of Aviation, First Edition Signed. price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop Some Milestones Of Aviation, First Edition Signed. within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
Manda: Kathleen Hale: 1952: First Edition
|
Manda: Kathleen Hale: 1952: First Edition
£60.00
Manda: Kathleen Hale: 1952: First Edition
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
First edition: 1952. 30 pages. colour and black and white illustrated boards. Illustrated by the author. Dust cover: good. Some bumping to corners. Manda is a little Jersey calf with big furry ears like bedroom slippers. On Fridays the farmer and his wife sat on the front doorstep to listen to any complaints their animals might want to make. Manda took the opportunity to air her grievance and asked for a holiday. With her passport and best nightie wrapped up in a mackintosh cape, Manda went on board the ship for Ireland. Then her adventures began.
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
Manda: Kathleen Hale: 1952: First Edition : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Manda: Kathleen Hale: 1952: First Edition from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Manda: Kathleen Hale: 1952: First Edition is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The Manda: Kathleen Hale: 1952: First Edition price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop Manda: Kathleen Hale: 1952: First Edition within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter & The Order Of The Phoenix 2003 Uk Book Isbn0747569401
|
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter & The Order Of The Phoenix 2003 Uk Book Isbn0747569401
£812.50
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter & The Order Of The Phoenix 2003 Uk Book Isbn0747569401
991.com Product Information
Harry Potter & The Order Of The Phoenix J.K. ROWLING Harry Potter & The Order Of The Phoenix - First Edition Signed (Extremely rare 2003 Bloomsbury FIRST edition hardbook book with dust jacket. If that wasnt rare enough this has also been hand signed by JK herself on the title page atthe midnight launch on 20th June 2003 in Edingburgh Scotland. Presented as new with clean tight binding and appears unread with good square corners unclipped as issued with only very minimal dustjacket edge bumping. A superb collectable and your chance to own part of the phenomenom that is Mr Potter!! )
991.com Information
Rare vinyl records, 7, 12 singles, CDs, music memorabilia. 991.com, the World Number 1, for rare vinyl records on 7, 12 singles, LP, CDs and CD singles and music memorabilia. With over 250,000 items from 15,000 artists we have something for all record collectors and music lovers, from the latest to most expensive.
991.com Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : 991.com
Retailer : 991.com
Category : Books
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter & The Order Of The Phoenix 2003 Uk Book Isbn0747569401 : 991.com : 991.com : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest J.K. Rowling Harry Potter & The Order Of The Phoenix 2003 Uk Book Isbn0747569401 from 991.com click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap J.K. Rowling Harry Potter & The Order Of The Phoenix 2003 Uk Book Isbn0747569401 is available from an alternative source other than 991.com. The J.K. Rowling Harry Potter & The Order Of The Phoenix 2003 Uk Book Isbn0747569401 price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to 991.com J.K. Rowling Harry Potter & The Order Of The Phoenix 2003 Uk Book Isbn0747569401 within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
The Cabin In The Woods - A. Windsor - Richards
|
The Cabin In The Woods - A. Windsor - Richards
£75.00
The Cabin In The Woods - A. Windsor - Richards
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
118pp; Published by The Friday Press, Penhurst,Kent. A First Edition copy 1963. Olive green cloth covered boards with title in silver printed on spine. Front cover corners show slight bumping. otherwise very clean. Pages tight and well hinged, with slight foxing on pages when book closed. Dustjacket clean. Illustrated thoughout with delightful B&W sketches & drawings. This is a childrens book about two twins with an interest in natural history; who go on holiday in the country. This is a story full of suprises, and how they learn about the ways of the wild animals living in the wood.
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
The Cabin In The Woods - A. Windsor - Richards : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest The Cabin In The Woods - A. Windsor - Richards from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap The Cabin In The Woods - A. Windsor - Richards is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The The Cabin In The Woods - A. Windsor - Richards price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop The Cabin In The Woods - A. Windsor - Richards within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
The Victor Book For Boys 1974
|
The Victor Book For Boys 1974
£4.99
The Victor Book For Boys 1974
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
D.C. Thomson - 1973. Hardback with printed boards, slight bumping to corners of cover. Pages are clean and tightly bound, has not been price clipped. A childrens annual full of comic strips, stories and features. Includes The Wheelbarrow hero, The Pillow Champ, The Swordmaker and The First Detective in the West, amongst others.
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
The Victor Book For Boys 1974 : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest The Victor Book For Boys 1974 from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap The Victor Book For Boys 1974 is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The The Victor Book For Boys 1974 price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop The Victor Book For Boys 1974 within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
Jeremy Smith In Trouble
|
Jeremy Smith In Trouble
£3.99
Jeremy Smith In Trouble
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
Hamish Hamilton - 1960. First Edition. Hardback with illustrated dust-jacket, some bumping and scuffing to edges. Yellowing and foxing to pages, binding tight, musty smell, library stamps. Ask his long suffering father, mother, sister and friends. Ask anyone who has read his earlier epic cases. Everyone agrees on one thing: that Jeremy Smiths incredible talent for getting into trouble is only matched by the ingenuity and cunning by which he gets out of it again. After all, hadn't Lord Plinton himself tried to reassure Jeremy about the safety of his priceless Plinton Jewels? "They're absolutely thief-proof - now go home and stop making a fuss" he had said. But of course, Jeremy Smith knew better. He did not go home. Instead he threw himself into the case, found more suspects than Scotland Yard's entire C.I.D. could have dealt with in fifty-seven years, pursued or was pursued by most of them, was made captive and did some neat rounding up himself, was threatened with instant death and held an arch-criminal at gun point - at the breathtaking speed at which he conducted all his cases.
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
Jeremy Smith In Trouble : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Jeremy Smith In Trouble from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Jeremy Smith In Trouble is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The Jeremy Smith In Trouble price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop Jeremy Smith In Trouble within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
The Future In The Present
|
The Future In The Present
£25.00
The Future In The Present
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
Allison & Busby, London, 1977. Black Boards. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 5 3/4" x 8 3/4". The work of C.L.R. James spans several decades of writing in the West Indies, Europe and the USA.This first volume of selected writings includes essays, stories and excerpts from longer works, ranging in date from 1929 to the 1970s and reflecting the author's involvement in history, literature, sport, fine arts and politics. The dust jacket has surface wear and some water staining inside at the top and bottom with light bumping at the extremities but it is intact and has not been price-clipped. The black boards are bumped at the corners and spine but the gilt lettering is still bright and the binding tight. There is a small area of water staining on the top cut edge but this does not affect the pages themselves. The text is clean and unmarked. A volume in the 'Motive' series of radical writings. Hardcover.
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
The Future In The Present : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest The Future In The Present from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap The Future In The Present is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The The Future In The Present price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop The Future In The Present within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
-
|
|
Oliver's Travels By Alan Plater.
|
Oliver's Travels By Alan Plater.
£50.00
Oliver's Travels By Alan Plater.
Oxfam Online Shop Product Information
Size: 8.75 x 5.5 Inches, 22 x 14 Cms Little, Brown & Co, London 1994 FIRST EDITION. Green cloth covers with silver titles on spine. Book is near new condition with no internal markings, inscriptions or damage. The binding is tight. The pages are a little yellow as seems common with this book. DJ is uncut and is in very good condition. There is a little bumping along the edges and a small (1cm) tear at the top of the spine at the front.
Oxfam Online Shop Information
Oxfam GB | Leading UK charity fighting global poverty Oxfam is a vibrant global movement of passionate, dedicated people fighting poverty together. Doing amazing work, together. People power drives everything we do.
Oxfam Online Shop Site Offers
Check out the latest offers available at our website.
Brand : Oxfam Online Shop
Retailer : Oxfam Online Shop
Category : Books
Oliver's Travels By Alan Plater. : Oxfam Online Shop : Oxfam Online Shop : Books
To find the best offers and deals on the cheapest Oliver's Travels By Alan Plater. from Oxfam Online Shop click the 'Compare' button and a search will check whether a cheap Oliver's Travels By Alan Plater. is available from an alternative source other than Oxfam Online Shop. The Oliver's Travels By Alan Plater. price comparison may also highlight product offers similar to Oxfam Online Shop Oliver's Travels By Alan Plater. within the Books category.
|
|
|
|
|
|